CoreTennis  :  54,907 tournaments covered  -  120,612 player profiles  -  2,030,914 tennis match results... and counting.

Country Watch : France - Men's Tennis Results

ATP Main Tour, ATP Challengers and ITF Futures results of French tennis players.

Open all matches Close all matches Open tournament winner Open players in contention Open eliminated players
ATP 250
Shenzhen Open Shenzhen CHN $704,140 Indoor hard
1/3
Richard Gasquet (3) ATP 18 [SF]
+
1
1/8
W
61 60
Andrew Whittington AUS ATP 190
QF
W
76(4) 76(2)
Mischa Zverev GER ATP 120
SF
VS
 
Janko Tipsarevic SRB ATP 224
Benoit Paire (6) ATP 38 [1/8]
+
2
1/16
W
67(5) 75 63
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO ATP 103
1/8
L
06 76(5) 57
Janko Tipsarevic SRB ATP 224
Stephane Robert ATP 53 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
L
36 67(5)
Malek Jaziri TUN ATP 55
Chengdu Open Chengdu CHN $704,140 Hard
0/1
Sichuan International Tennis Center
Adrian Mannarino ATP 62 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
64 67(2) 64
Denis Kudla USA ATP 131
1/8
L
63 36 16
Karen Khachanov RUS ATP 101
Challengers
Orleans Challenger Orleans FRA €106,500 Indoor hard
1/10
Palais des sports d'Orleans
Vincent Millot ATP 155 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
36 63 64
Antonie Hoang FRA ATP 460
1/8
L
46 46
Ruben Bemelmans BEL ATP 234
Antonie Hoang [Q] ATP 460 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
63 36 46
Vincent Millot FRA ATP 155
Alexandre Sidorenko [WC] ATP 238 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
L
36 46
Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA ATP 107
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) ATP 107 [SF]
+
4
1/16
W
63 64
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA ATP 238
1/8
W
46 76(5) 64
Tommy Robredo ESP ATP 297
QF
W
76(4) 76(10)
Ruben Bemelmans BEL ATP 234
SF
VS
 
Daniel Brands GER ATP 168
Kenny De Schepper ATP 139 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
L
67(3) 75 67(1)
Peter Gojowczyk GER ATP 201
Edouard Roger-Vasselin ATP 192 [1/16]
+
6
1/16
L
16 46
Marco Chiudinelli SUI ATP 125
Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) ATP 68 [1/8]
+
7
1/16
W
75 16 62
Nikola Mektic CRO ATP 312
1/8
L
16 46
Marco Chiudinelli SUI ATP 125
Hugo Nys [Q] ATP 396 [1/8]
+
8
1/16
W
36 52 Ret'd
Mirza Basic BIH ATP 164
1/8
L
46 63 36
Norbert Gombos SVK ATP 284
Geoffrey Blancaneaux [WC] ATP 634 [1/16]
+
9
1/16
L
26 26
Ante Pavic CRO ATP 339
Julien Benneteau [WC] ATP 206 [1/16]
+
10
1/16
L
67(4) 46
Dustin Brown GER ATP 67
Tiburon, CA Challenger Tiburon, CA USA $100,000 Hard
0/1
Quentin Halys (8) ATP 160 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
57 76(5) 61
Blaz Rola SLO ATP 204
1/8
L
46 46
Mitchell Krueger USA ATP 218
Rome II Challenger Rome ITA €85,000 Clay
1/4
Tristan Lamasine ATP 246 [SF]
+
1
1/16
W
63 64
Dennis Novak AUT ATP 219
1/8
W
67(3) 76(3) 42 Ret'd
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP ATP 116
QF
W
26 62 63
Elias Ymer SWE ATP 159
SF
VS
 
Robin Haase NED ATP 65
Axel Michon ATP 276 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
46 67(4)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP ATP 146
Mathias Bourgue ATP 199 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
L
36 36
Marton Fucsovics HUN ATP 151
Maxime Janvier [Q] ATP 374 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
46 26
Mikael Ymer SWE ATP 658
Futures
Hungary F7 Futures Balatonboglar HUN $25,000 Clay
0/3
Balatonboglari TC
Boris Fassbender [Q] ATP 1589 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
67(4) 36
Pawel Cias POL ATP 526
Johan Tatlot [Q] ATP 765 [QF]
+
2
1/16
W
76(2) 26 61
Zsombor Piros HUN ATP 1366
1/8
W
64 46 75
Peter Torebko GER ATP 328
QF
L
76(4) 16 16
Peter Nagy HUN ATP 478
Jurgen Briand [WC] ATP 1531 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
L
67(2) 26
Artem Smirnov UKR ATP 542
Croatia F8 Futures Solin CRO $10,000 Clay
1/1
Corentin Moutet ATP 846 [SF]
+
1
1/16
W
75 64
Filipp Kekercheni UKR ATP 696
1/8
W
62 63
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera CHI ATP 1085
QF
W
62 75
Riccardo Bellotti ITA ATP 290
SF
VS
 
Mike Urbanija SLO ATP 969
Sweden F4 Futures Stockholm SWE $25,000 Indoor hard
0/1
Laurent Lokoli ATP 343 [QF]
+
1
1/16
W
57 64 62
Adrien Bossel SUI ATP 495
1/8
W
36 61 64
Isak Arvidsson SWE ATP 505
QF
L
36 16
Mats Moraing GER ATP 366
Portugal F11 Futures Oliveira De Azemeis POR $25,000 Hard
0/3
Yannick Jankovits (3) ATP 327 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
62 46 46
Maciej Rajski POL ATP 736
Maxime Tabatruong (8) ATP 570 [1/8]
+
2
1/16
W
76(5) 62
Nuno Deus POR ATP 953
1/8
L
57 61 46
Miguel Semedo POR ATP 1366
Gianni Mina ATP 589 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
61 62
Goncalo Falcao POR ATP 1273
1/8
L
67(3) 67(5)
Stefanos Tsitsipas GRE ATP 310
Tunisia F25 Futures Hammamet TUN $10,000 Clay
2/5
Valentin Vacherot ATP 1231 [QF]
+
1
1/16
W
76(5) 46 64
Omar Giacalone ITA ATP 535
1/8
W
62 36 76(4)
George Botezan ROU ATP 1147
QF
VS
 
Luca Margaroli SUI ATP 1108
Louis Tessa ATP 1000 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
06 36
Luca Margaroli SUI ATP 1108
Benjamin Bonzi (3) ATP 523 [QF]
+
3
1/16
W
75 64
1/8
W
62 62
Moez Echargui TUN ATP 1256
QF
VS
 
Matias Zukas ARG ATP 651
Jordan Ubiergo (7) ATP 632 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
46 36
Eros Siringo ITA ATP 1024
Elliot Benchetrit [WC] ATP 1531 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
L
36 26
Michael Linzer AUT ATP 313
Italy F31 Futures Santa Margherita Di Pula ITA $10,000 Clay
0/3
Fortevillage Tennis Club
Francois-Arthur Vibert ATP 856 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
06 36
Yannick Maden GER ATP 317
Corentin Denolly (5) ATP 489 [QF]
+
2
1/16
W
60 60
1/8
W
76(7) 57 62
Demian Raab GER ATP 868
QF
L
46 57
Walter Trusendi ITA ATP 448
Maxime Chazal (2) ATP 338 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
60 64
Flemming Peters GER ATP 1645
1/8
L
36 36
Alex Rybakov USA ATP 792
France F20 Futures Sarreguemines FRA $10,000 Carpet
2/17
Maxence Broville [WC] [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
16 46
Raymond Sarmiento USA ATP 393
Jaimee Floyd Angele [WC] [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
36 63 36
Evan Furness FRA ATP 2031
Evan Furness [Q] ATP 2031 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
63 36 63
1/8
L
26 16
Raymond Sarmiento USA ATP 393
Hugo Daubias ATP 1264 [1/8]
+
4
1/16
W
46 76(2) 63
Janis Podzus LAT ATP 1447
1/8
L
16 36
Robin Kern GER ATP 691
Hugo Grenier (4) ATP 491 [SF]
+
5
1/16
W
63 75
Bastian Wagner GER ATP 926
1/8
W
62 62
Lukas Ollert GER ATP 1056
QF
W
63 67(6) 62
Romain Bauvy FRA ATP 1039
SF
VS
 
Raymond Sarmiento USA ATP 393
Romain Bauvy ATP 1039 [QF]
+
6
1/16
W
63 76(3)
Antoine Walch FRA ATP 1857
1/8
W
75 61
Hugo Schott FRA ATP 2057
QF
L
36 76(6) 26
Hugo Grenier FRA ATP 491
Antoine Walch [Q] ATP 1857 [1/16]
+
7
1/16
L
36 67(3)
Romain Bauvy FRA ATP 1039
Hugo Schott [WC] ATP 2057 [1/8]
+
8
1/16
W
63 36 63
Yaraslav Shyla BLR ATP 594
1/8
L
57 16
Romain Bauvy FRA ATP 1039
Elie Rousset ATP 941 [QF]
+
9
1/16
W
76(2) 67(3) 75
Martins Podzus LAT ATP 796
1/8
W
62 63
Tony Bourcet FRA ATP 1753
QF
L
46 36
Marek Jaloviec CZE ATP 474
Tony Bourcet [Q] ATP 1753 [1/8]
+
10
1/16
W
76(6) 64
Marko Osmakcic SUI ATP 1615
1/8
L
26 36
Elie Rousset FRA ATP 941
Matteo Martineau ATP 1304 [1/8]
+
11
1/16
W
26 63 64
Jonathan Gray GBR ATP 1268
1/8
L
46 67(5)
Marek Jaloviec CZE ATP 474
Hugo Voljacques (7) ATP 756 [QF]
+
12
1/16
W
75 62
1/8
W
63 36 61
Hugo Gaston FRA ATP 1646
QF
L
16 57
Albano Olivetti FRA ATP 428
Hugo Gaston [WC] ATP 1646 [1/8]
+
13
1/16
W
76(5) 62
1/8
L
36 63 16
Hugo Voljacques FRA ATP 756
Clement Tabur [Q] [1/16]
+
14
1/16
L
67(5) 26
Hugo Gaston FRA ATP 1646
Lucas Bouquet [Q] ATP 1637 [1/8]
+
15
1/16
W
67(6) 60 75
Louis Chaix FRA ATP 1396
1/8
L
64 57 16
Albano Olivetti FRA ATP 428
Louis Chaix ATP 1396 [1/16]
+
16
1/16
L
76(6) 06 57
Lucas Bouquet FRA ATP 1637
Albano Olivetti (2) ATP 428 [SF]
+
17
1/16
W
76(4) 63
Keelan Oakley GBR ATP 968
1/8
W
46 75 61
Lucas Bouquet FRA ATP 1637
QF
W
61 75
Hugo Voljacques FRA ATP 756
SF
VS
 
Marek Jaloviec CZE ATP 474
USA F30 Futures Irvine USA $10,000 Hard
0/1
Florent Diep ATP 849 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
63 26 36
Jan Choinski GER ATP 457
iPhone App
The most extensive coverage of tennis results (ATP, WTA, ITF and juniors) is now available on the go with our our free Tennis For The Win application for the iPhone.
Download now from the AppStore and pass the word!
Community
If you are a player featured in CoreTennis, you can get in touch with us to have more information and your pictures published on your profile
Ranking Graphs
We have points graphs and position graphs for ATP, WTA and ITF players. Check out this unique perspective on the game now
Mailing List
To stay informed about all things CoreTennis, subscribe to our free mailing list!
Contact
To get in touch with CoreTennis, follow the link and fill in the form.
AddThis Social Bookmark Button