CoreTennis  :  48,311 tournaments covered  -  111,142 player profiles  -  1,789,756 tennis match results... and counting.

Last Week's Men's Winners

ATP 250
Winston-Salem Open (Winston Salem, NC, USA)
F, K. Anderson d. P. Herbert 64 75
Challengers
Manerbio Challenger (Manerbio, ITA)
F, A. Kuznetsov d. D. Munoz-De La Nava 64 36 61
Futures
Turkey F34 Futures (Antalya, TUR)
F, M. Konecny d. M. Niesten 61 62
Austria F9 Futures (Poertschach, AUT)
F, B. Trinker d. L. Miedler 64 63
Belgium F12 Futures (Ostend, BEL)
F, G. Lama d. M. Netuschil 63 76(7)
Egypt F28 Futures (Sharm El Sheikh, EGY)
F, Y. Jankovits d. L. Salaba 64 57 64
Germany F13 Futures (Ueberlingen, GER)
F, D. Masur d. L. Urrutia Fuentes 61 64
India F11 Futures (Chennai, IND)
F, S. Nagal d. R. Bisht 63 64
Israel F10 Futures (Ashkelon, ISR)
F, E. Johnson d. P. Kobelt 57 62 64
Gabon F1 Futures (Libreville, GAB)
F, T. Vorster d. J. Pulgar-Garcia 76(2) 46 62
Korea F5 Futures (Gimcheon, KOR)
F, H. Chung d. M. Cho 63 64
Romania F14 Futures (Brasov, ROU)
F, C. Boluda-Purkiss d. M. Vilella Martinez 64 36 64
Serbia F10 Futures (Subotica, SRB)
F, V. Safranek d. M. Bortolotti 46 76 61
F, S. Diez d. F. Coria 57 75 61
Argentina F10 Futures (Misiones, ARG)
F, P. Heras d. M. Vernier 64 76(2)
Poland F3 Futures (Poznan, POL)
F, A. Michon d. M. Michalicka 60 76
Netherlands F6 Futures (Rotterdam, NED)
F, C. Lestienne d. A. Vatutin 60 64
Chinese Taipei F2 Futures (Kaohsiung, TPE)
F, Y. Bai d. T. Yang 63 64
Canada F7 Futures (Winnipeg, CAN)
F, G. Escobar d. F. Wolmarans 76(4) 60
Brazil F5 Futures (Sao Jose do Rio Preto, BRA)
F, C. Severino d. D. Dutra Da Silva 64 67(4) 63
Tunisia F20 Futures (Tunis, TUN)
F, D. Kuzmanov d. D. Perez Sanz 64 63
Italy F24 Futures (Piombino, ITA)
F, Q. Halys d. E. Eremin 63 64
Boys 18 G1
F, F. Auger Aliassime d. D. Shapovalov 62 76(6)
Boys 18 G2
Hungarian Open (Pecs, HUN)
F, A. Avidzba d. D. Klok 75 63
Boys 18 G4
Radenska Open (Maribor, SLO)
F, S. Lah d. C. Divar w/o
Clermont-Ferrand Junior Tournament (Clermont-Ferrand, FRA)
F, A. Delmas d. A. Roglan 75 61
Bishkek Sunrise Open (Bishkek, KGZ)
F, C. Erturk d. Z. Chembotayev 61 60
F, A. Holmgren d. L. Erlenbusch 62 75
Open Junior Chile (Villa Alemana, CHI)
F, G. Penchyna Cardenas d. N. Xiviller 57 62 63
Wilson TTT ITF Juniors (Chennai, IND)
F, P. Bajwa d. R. Pandole 62 63
Boys 18 G5
F, F. Aubone d. J. Rodriguez Sanchez 76(3) 75
F, Y. Erel d. M. Efstathiou 63 61
Neocom Open (Skopje, MKD)
F, V. Iliopoulos d. G. Boitan 76(2) 61
Caracas Junior Open (Caracas, VEN)
F, M. Este d. A. Donayre 62 63
ITF Sweden Junior Open (Kramfors, SWE)
F, A. Deschamps d. O. Johnsson 62 61
Boys 16
Copenhagen TE Outdoor (Copenhagen, DEN)
F, C. Muller d. A. Lindquist Davidsen 62 62
Aridea Cup (Aridea, GRE)
F, A. Zerdilas Herrera d. C. Daglis 62 63
F, L. Krainer d. M. Pfaff 62 64
President Cup (Yerevan, ARM)
F, R. Neganov d. E. Manko 61 46 61
Boys 14
Babolat Cup (Chisinau, MDA)
F, I. Snitari d. V. Stoica 60 75
Lviv Open (Lviv, UKR)
F, I. Beloborodko d. O. Ovcharenko 62 62
Kirsch Open U 14 (Steinfort, LUX)
F, M. Welte d. M. Schaber 62 63
Sanchez-Casal Youth Cup (El Prat de LLobregat, ESP)
F, N. Alvarez Varona d. P. Carretero 63 76(4)
F, M. Wiskandt d. S. Thiergard 62 64
Boys 12
Reduta Cup (Sofia, BUL)
F, D. Chen d. P. Nesterov 63 63
F, M. Kasnikowski d. M. Rehberg 63 64
Solnechnyi Cup (Rakov, BLR)
F, S. Razvozov d. A. Arzhankin 61 63
Kazan Junior Open (Kazan, RUS)
F, I. Ovcharenko d. A. Rekunov 60 60

Last Week's Women's Winners

Premier
Connecticut Open (New Haven, CT, USA)
F, P. Kvitova d. L. Safarova 67(6) 62 62
USD 25,000
$25,000 Tsukuba (Tsukuba, JPN)
F, Y. Lee d. S. Jang 63 63
$25,000 Woking (Woking, GBR)
F, V. Golubic d. K. Dunne 64 64
$25,000 Winnipeg (Winnipeg, CAN)
F, K. Ahn d. S. Fichman 62 75
$25,000 Mamaia (Mamaia, ROU)
F, A. Bogdan d. C. Dinu 67(5) 62 63
USD 10,000
$10,000 Koper (Koper, SLO)
F, J. Estable d. D. Radanovic 36 64 62
$10,000 Rotterdam (Rotterdam, NED)
F, C. Ewijk d. V. Grammatikopoulou 76(3) 63
$10,000 Caslano (Caslano, SUI)
F, G. Brescia d. E. Wacanno 64 61
$10,000 El Kantaoui (El Kantaoui, TUN)
F, F. Al Nabhani d. E. Kazionova 61 64
$10,000 Antalya (Antalya, TUR)
F, L. Brouleau d. M. Sezer 06 75 64
$10,000 Gimcheon (Gimcheon, KOR)
F, S. Han d. K. Tsuji 57 75 41 Ret'd
$10,000 Poertschach (Poertschach, AUT)
F, J. Grabher d. M. Bouzkova 76(5) 61
$10,000 Cakovec (Cakovec, CRO)
F, N. Cooper Smith d. G. Pantuckova 76(2) 36 61
$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh (Sharm El Sheikh, EGY)
F, K. Zavatska d. O. Abou Zekry 26 62 63
Girls 18 G1
F, A. Kalinskaya d. T. Mihalikova 64 76(3)
Girls 18 G2
Hungarian Open (Pecs, HUN)
F, D. Yastremska d. A. Zarytska 62 26 64
Girls 18 G4
Radenska Open (Maribor, SLO)
F, A. Prisacariu d. D. Sujova 63 75
Clermont-Ferrand Junior Tournament (Clermont-Ferrand, FRA)
F, S. Bozinovic d. L. Bencheikh 63 63
Wilson TTT ITF Juniors (Chennai, IND)
F, Z. Desai d. S. Amineni 63 76(4)
Open Junior Chile (Villa Alemana, CHI)
F, A. Iamachkine d. F. Labrana 76(5) 36 64
Bishkek Sunrise Open (Bishkek, KGZ)
F, V. Koval d. A. Ukolova 76(1) 64
F, S. Mane d. J. Vulpio 57 62 62
Girls 18 G5
Caracas Junior Open (Caracas, VEN)
F, M. Linares d. L. Rico Garcia w/o
ITF Sweden Junior Open (Kramfors, SWE)
F, M. Helgesson d. O. Oliynykova 75 76(5)
F, M. Krywoj d. C. Townsend 61 62
F, F. Yasser Abd El Wahab d. E. Schwarte 57 63 64
Neocom Open (Skopje, MKD)
F, M. Marculescu d. A. Kharitonova 16 61 62
Girls 16
Aridea Cup (Aridea, GRE)
F, E. Antonakis d. E. Mchedlidze 67(8) 75 62
President Cup (Yerevan, ARM)
F, D. Astakhova d. N. Nasibyan 64 63
Copenhagen TE Outdoor (Copenhagen, DEN)
F, C. Ermann d. A. Schroeder 62 63
F, J. Samoceta d. M. Stegmann 75 62
Copa El Ombu (Villa Maria, ARG)
F, M. Urrutia d. J. Ortenzi 62 60
Girls 14
Kirsch Open U 14 (Steinfort, LUX)
F, M. Seuris d. L. Magun 64 63
Copa El Ombu (Villa Maria, ARG)
F, C. Romero d. I. Ciancaglini 62 63
Sanchez-Casal Youth Cup (El Prat de LLobregat, ESP)
F, O. Corneanu d. H. Pellicano 63 62
F, V. Van De Peer d. A. Vecic 46 64 75
Lviv Open (Lviv, UKR)
F, K. Diatlova d. O. Balaba 62 64
Babolat Cup (Chisinau, MDA)
F, A. Manea d. I. Dima 75 64
Girls 12
Reduta Cup (Sofia, BUL)
F, D. Radulova d. V. Fileva 61 64
F, A. Lex d. M. Dzemeshkevich 76 61
Kazan Junior Open (Kazan, RUS)
F, P. Kudermetova d. D. Alloyarova 62 60
Solnechnyi Cup (Rakov, BLR)
F, A. Komar d. A. Abramovich 61 46 64
AddThis Social Bookmark Button