CoreTennis  :  48,307 tournaments covered  -  111,020 player profiles  -  1,787,933 tennis match results... and counting.

Country Watch : France - Men's Tennis Results

ATP Main Tour, ATP Challengers and ITF Futures results of French tennis players.

Open all matches Close all matches Open tournament winner Open players in contention Open eliminated players
ATP 250
Winston-Salem Open Winston Salem, NC USA $683,705 Hard
1/5
Wake Forest Tennis Center
Gilles Simon (1) ATP 11 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
76(5) 67(5) 67(6)
Aljaz Bedene GBR ATP 58
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [Q] ATP 140 [F]
+
2
1/32
W
63 62
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR ATP 60
1/16
W
63 26 75
Marcos Baghdatis CYP ATP 51
1/8
W
63 60
Aljaz Bedene GBR ATP 58
QF
W
46 76(5) 62
Pablo Carreno Busta ESP ATP 57
SF
W
36 76(5) 62
Steve Johnson USA ATP 49
F
VS
 
Kevin Anderson RSA ATP 15
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) ATP 19 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
57 64 61
Denis Istomin UZB ATP 69
1/8
L
36 64 67(4)
Steve Johnson USA ATP 49
Benoit Paire (9) ATP 41 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
16 46
Hyeon Chung KOR ATP 71
Nicolas Mahut ATP 64 [1/32]
+
5
1/32
L
46 76(4) 06
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ ATP 55
Challengers
Manerbio Challenger Manerbio ITA €42,500 Clay
0/2
Alexis Musialek ATP 266 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
36 67(2)
Federico Gaio ITA ATP 242
Kenny De Schepper (3) ATP 145 [QF]
+
2
1/16
W
36 64 61
Victor Hanescu ROU ATP 212
1/8
W
w/o
Pere Riba ESP ATP 262
QF
L
36 46 36
Lorenzo Giustino ITA ATP 331
Futures
Turkey F34 Futures Antalya TUR $10,000 Hard
0/3
Hugo Schott ATP 1162 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
26 63 26
Matteo Tinelli ITA ATP 1448
Victor Ouvrard ATP 1467 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
46 06
Jorge Montero CHI ATP 769
Corentin Denolly ATP 780 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
60 63
1/8
L
63 67(2) 26
Michal Konecny CZE ATP 493
Switzerland F4 Futures Sion SUI $10,000 Clay
0/9
Alexandre Hebras [Q] [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
67(5) 76(2) 67(4)
Tak Khunn Wang (5) ATP 646 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
16 06
Loic Perret SUI ATP 928
Samuel Bensoussan (3) ATP 640 [SF]
+
3
1/16
W
64 36 61
Marc-Andrea Huesler SUI ATP 1870
1/8
W
61 61
Marko Osmakcic SUI ATP 1108
QF
W
76(1) 63
Daniel Altmaier GER ATP 969
SF
L
76(5) 57 26
Federico Coria ARG ATP 349
Mark Burgos [Q] [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
36 16
Nico Matic GER ATP 622
Hugo Grenier (8) ATP 687 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
L
60 Ret'd
Rayane Roumane FRA ATP 1068
Rayane Roumane [WC] ATP 1068 [1/8]
+
6
1/16
W
60 Ret'd
Hugo Grenier FRA ATP 687
1/8
L
57 57
Steven Diez CAN ATP 800
Nicolas Rosenzweig ATP 989 [QF]
+
7
1/16
W
63 62
Pascal Meis GER ATP 647
1/8
W
75 26 64
David Simunek CZE ATP 1026
QF
L
62 46 46
Hugo Nys FRA ATP 450
Teri Groll ATP 855 [1/8]
+
8
1/16
W
75 76(5)
1/8
L
36 16
Hugo Nys FRA ATP 450
Hugo Nys (2) ATP 450 [SF]
+
9
1/16
W
64 62
Simeon Rossier SUI ATP 1015
1/8
W
63 61
Teri Groll FRA ATP 855
QF
W
26 64 64
Nicolas Rosenzweig FRA ATP 989
SF
L
46 46
Steven Diez CAN ATP 800
Romania F14 Futures Brasov ROU $10,000 Clay
0/1
Gabriel Petit ATP 1115 [QF]
+
1
1/16
W
64 60
Antonio Massara ITA ATP 1227
1/8
W
61 64
Lukas Mugevicius LTU ATP 630
QF
L
57 36
Dragos Dima ROU ATP 465
Israel F10 Futures Ashkelon ISR $10,000 Hard
0/2
Elie Rousset (4) ATP 657 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
61 60
1/8
L
46 67(2)
Alon Elia ISR ATP 1209
Jonathan Kanar (6) ATP 693 [1/8]
+
2
1/16
W
61 62
Ron Idzon ISR
1/8
L
16 67(6)
Mor Bulis ISR ATP 1371
India F11 Futures Chennai IND $10,000 Hard
0/1
Yannick Thivant (5) ATP 598 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
46 46
Sidharth Rawat IND ATP 831
Egypt F28 Futures Sharm El Sheikh EGY $10,000 Hard
2/4
Yannick Jankovits (1) ATP 235 [SF]
+
1
1/16
W
46 64 63
Gustavo Guerses BRA ATP 1528
1/8
W
67(4) 62 60
Milos Sekulic SWE ATP 1123
QF
W
61 36 62
Ugo Nastasi LUX ATP 715
SF
VS
 
Benjamin Bonzi FRA ATP 653
Benjamin Bonzi (7) ATP 653 [SF]
+
2
1/16
W
63 63
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem EGY ATP 2174
1/8
W
75 61
Luis Fernando Ramirez VEN ATP 2128
QF
W
62 61
Issam Haitham Taweel EGY ATP 774
SF
VS
 
Yannick Jankovits FRA ATP 235
Gregoire Jacq (4) ATP 573 [QF]
+
3
1/16
W
61 63
Alexandr Chepelev RUS ATP 1667
1/8
W
46 63 61
QF
L
64 67(1) 16
Baris Erguden TUR ATP 654
Nino Portales [Q] ATP 1472 [1/8]
+
4
1/16
W
63 36 75
Mark Whitehouse GBR ATP 1052
1/8
L
06 06
Libor Salaba CZE ATP 663
Belgium F12 Futures Ostend BEL $10,000 Clay
1/5
Louis Chaix [Q] ATP 1579 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
26 06
Louis Quennessen [Q] [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
46 46
Florent Diep FRA ATP 948
Florent Diep ATP 948 [QF]
+
3
1/16
W
64 64
1/8
W
67(4) 63 64
Stijn Meulemans BEL ATP 918
QF
L
57 46
Gonzalo Lama CHI ATP 385
Jerome Inzerillo (7) ATP 611 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
64 16 26
Jonas Merckx BEL ATP 814
Antonie Hoang ATP 770 [SF]
+
5
1/16
W
46 62 75
1/8
W
46 62 62
Jonas Merckx BEL ATP 814
QF
W
63 75
Billy Harris GBR ATP 1994
SF
VS
 
Gonzalo Lama CHI ATP 385
Poland F3 Futures Poznan POL $15,000 Clay
1/1
Axel Michon (3) ATP 344 [SF]
+
1
1/16
W
63 61
Viktor Kostin GER ATP 1413
1/8
W
64 36 63
Markus Eriksson SWE ATP 596
QF
W
62 64
Andrea Basso ITA ATP 538
SF
VS
 
Zdenek Kolar CZE ATP 747
Netherlands F6 Futures Rotterdam NED $15,000 Clay
1/4
Victoria
Maxime Chazal (1) ATP 268 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
64 62
Jelle Sels NED ATP 839
1/8
L
22 Ret'd
Jan Choinski GER ATP 510
Constant Lestienne (4) ATP 340 [SF]
+
2
1/16
W
61 64
Matwe Middelkoop NED ATP 577
1/8
W
64 63
Yan Sabanin RUS ATP 1091
QF
W
57 61 75
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA ATP 400
SF
VS
 
Yannick Maden GER ATP 599
Gleb Sakharov (6) ATP 389 [QF]
+
3
1/16
W
36 75 63
Oscar Otte GER ATP 511
1/8
W
63 63
Tallon Griekspoor NED ATP 802
QF
L
67(1) 26
Alexey Vatutin RUS ATP 464
Gianni Mina (3) ATP 316 [1/8]
+
4
1/16
W
76(6) 57 76(6)
1/8
L
36 75 54 Ret'd
Alexey Vatutin RUS ATP 464
Italy F24 Futures Piombino ITA $15,000 Hard
1/3
Ass. Tennistica piombinese
Quentin Halys (1) ATP 293 [F]
+
1
1/16
W
75 60
Antonio Zucca ITA ATP 1579
1/8
W
63 76(4)
Matteo Berrettini ITA ATP 745
QF
W
62 62
Gianluca Di Nicola ITA ATP 1168
SF
W
63 76(5)
Sebastien Boltz FRA ATP 373
F
VS
 
Edoardo Eremin ITA ATP 473
Matthieu Roy ATP 827 [1/8]
+
2
1/16
W
63 63
Federico Bonacia ITA ATP 1870
1/8
L
36 67(6)
Gianluca Di Nicola ITA ATP 1168
Sebastien Boltz (3) ATP 373 [SF]
+
3
1/16
W
62 64
Giacomo Miccini ITA ATP 1110
1/8
W
62 64
Marcelo Zormann BRA ATP 809
QF
W
62 64
James Marsalek GBR ATP 718
SF
L
36 67(5)
Quentin Halys FRA ATP 293
Tunisia F20 Futures Tunis TUN $10,000 Clay
0/2
David Goncalves [Q] [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
46 63 63
1/8
L
06 26
David Perez Sanz ESP ATP 358
Cesar Testoni [Q] [QF]
+
2
1/16
W
64 64
1/8
W
76(7) Ret'd
Andre Gaspar Murta POR ATP 652
QF
L
06 16
Majed Kilani TUN ATP 2224
Gabon F1 Futures Libreville GAB $15,000 Hard
1/3
Antoine Escoffier (3) ATP 461 [SF]
+
1
1/16
W
62 62
1/8
W
62 62
Mark Fynn ZIM ATP 1113
QF
W
62 63
Arthur Surreaux FRA ATP 566
SF
VS
 
Tucker Vorster RSA ATP 314
Alexandru Danes [Q] [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
46 46
Arthur Surreaux FRA ATP 566
Arthur Surreaux (5) ATP 566 [QF]
+
3
1/16
W
64 64
1/8
W
61 64
Joel Meda CIV
QF
L
26 36
Antoine Escoffier FRA ATP 461
iPhone App
The most extensive coverage of tennis results (ATP, WTA, ITF and juniors) is now available on the go with our our free Tennis For The Win application for the iPhone.
Download now from the AppStore and pass the word!
Community
If you are a player featured in CoreTennis, you can get in touch with us to have more information and your pictures published on your profile
Ranking Graphs
We have points graphs and position graphs for ATP, WTA and ITF players. Check out this unique perspective on the game now
Mailing List
To stay informed about all things CoreTennis, subscribe to our free mailing list!
Contact
To get in touch with CoreTennis, follow the link and fill in the form.
AddThis Social Bookmark Button