CoreTennis  :  66,684 tournaments covered  -  137,295 player profiles  -  2,445,766 tennis match results... and counting.

Last Week's Men's Winners

ATP 250
SkiStar Swedish Open (Bastad, SWE)
F, F. Fognini d. R. Gasquet 63 36 61
F, S. Johnson d. R. Ramanathan 75 36 62
F, M. Cecchinato d. G. Pella 62 76(4)
Challengers
Astana Challenger (Astana, KAZ)
F, S. Ofner d. D. Brands 76(5) 63
San Benedetto Challenger (San Benedetto, ITA)
F, D. Galan d. S. Gutierrez-Ferrol 62 36 62
Scheveningen Challenger (Scheveningen, NED)
F, T. De Bakker d. Y. Maden 62 61
Gatineau Challegner (Gatineau , CAN)
F, B. Klahn d. U. Humbert 63 76(5)
Futures
Morocco F1 Futures (Khemisset, MAR)
F, L. Ouahab d. J. Paz 26 60 61
Malaysia F3 Futures (Kuala Lumpur, MAS)
F, M. Smola d. M. Pervolarakis 63 36 63
Italy F19 Futures (Gubbio, ITA)
F, C. Ugo Carabelli d. G. Olivieri 67(1) 61 62
Georgia F2 Futures (Telavi, GEO)
F, A. Dubrivnyy d. S. Khaledan 62 26 62
France F14 Futures (Uriage, FRA)
F, J. Vanneste d. M. Mora 36 62 64
Estonia F1 Futures (Parnu, EST)
F, D. Madaras d. M. Kalovelonis 62 63
Austria F3 Futures (Wels, AUT)
F, M. Vrbensky d. N. Fatic 75 46 63
China F11 Futures (Kunshan, CHN)
F, Y. Bai d. J. Cui 63 63
F, Y. Hsu d. M. Zhu 62 63
USA F19 Futures (Iowa City, USA)
F, L. Glasspool d. E. Karlovskiy 76(2) 76(1)
Germany F8 Futures (Kassel, GER)
F, O. Luz d. J. Souza 64 46 63
Spain F19 Futures (Gandia, ESP)
F, M. Giner d. A. Lopez San Martin 75 62
Belgium F4 Futures (Knokke, BEL)
F, S. Brosset d. J. Merckx 64 75
Boys 18
National Clay Court Championships (Delray Beach, FL, USA)
F, N. Rajesh d. A. Nefve 46 63 76(0)
Boys 18 G4
F, A. Crnokrak d. T. Evans 64 62
F, C. Lerby d. N. Visker 57 62 64
ITF Veska (Dolany-Veska, CZE)
F, B. Emesz d. R. Horvat 62 61
Copa Merengue (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, E. Vanshelboim d. R. Berdusco 62 63
NRW Junior Open (Munchengladbach, GER)
F, O. Torski d. F. Kuenkler 76(8) 75
Wanderers Junior ITF (Johannesburg, RSA)
F, J. Klopper d. P. Malan 57 64 76(1)
Boys 18 G5
F, M. Eala d. A. Talatayod 64 61
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, L. Ribas Crichigno d. M. Cabrera 76(4) 60
F, C. Wong d. C. Yue 64 62
F, A. Shelbayh d. S. Ganta 62 75
Incourt Cup (Yerevan, ARM)
F, N. Naskidashvili d. I. Trunov 76(5) 57 76(3)
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, A. Garcia d. D. Salazar 63 62
F, D. Ilyukhin d. I. Tiraspolsky 63 61
Andijan ITF Juniors (Andijan, UZB)
F, I. Urinov d. A. Dadabaev 61 64
F, R. Matsushita d. S. Storch 64 57 64
Boys 16
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, V. Velazquez d. E. Alcalde 64 64
Empire Cup U16 (Trnava, SVK)
F, V. Bielinskyi d. E. Liepins 75 63
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, M. Hidalgo d. T. Cardona Herrera 62 57 61
Nis Open (Nis, SRB)
F, M. Radev d. M. Topo 63 36 63
Dynamit Cup (Lida, BLR)
F, P. Nesterov d. J. Federowicz 63 40 Ret'd
Arges Cup (Curtea de Arges, ROU)
F, P. Teodorovic d. F. Mandovic 62 63
National Clay Court Championships (Delray Beach, FL, USA)
F, L. Zapp d. R. Fishback 60 62
Boys 14
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, J. Marin d. A. Arcila 75 61
Copa Merengue (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, A. Licea d. P. Pocasangre 62 64
F, L. Gavrielides d. Y. Kelm 64 63
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, B. Torrealba d. S. Enrriquez Bogado 76(3) 62
DunoAir Windmill Cup (Oosterbeek, NED)
F, J. Shang d. R. Nawaf 64 75
National Clay Court Championships (Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA)
F, N. Heng d. J. Kim 57 64 63
Boys 12
F, J. Schwaerzler d. D. Sarksian 63 63
F, T. Yakincam d. N. Barsukov 64 63
VIVA Trophy U12 (Galati, ROU)
F, L. Preda d. C. Stirbu 63 63
Uherske Hradiste Cup (Uherske Hradiste, CZE)
F, F. Horak d. K. Svojgr 60 63
F, G. Georgiev d. A. Vasilev 60 61
F, R. Quan d. L. Coriaty 61 61

Last Week's Women's Winners

International
BRD Bucharest Open (Bucharest, ROU)
F, A. Sevastova d. P. Martic 76(4) 62
F, A. Cornet d. M. Minella 64 76(6)
USD 80,000
$80,000+H Olomouc (Olomouc, CZE)
F, F. Ferro d. K. Muchova 64 64
$80,000 Astana (Astana, KAZ)
F, E. Gorgodze d. S. Sharipova 64 61
USD 60,000
$60,000 Berkeley, CA (Berkeley, CA, USA)
F, S. Kenin d. N. Gibbs 60 64
USD 25,000
$25,000 Nonthaburi (Nonthaburi, THA)
F, Y. Lee d. K. Zhang 61 63
$25,000+H Figueira Da Foz (Figueira Da Foz, POR)
F, J. Ponchet d. E. Guerrero Alvarez 76(4) 62
$25,000 Imola (Imola, ITA)
F, S. Rubini d. S. Reix 20 Ret'd
$25,000 Gatineau (Gatineau, CAN)
F, A. Sharma d. V. Rodriguez 36 64 63
$25,000 Darmstadt (Darmstadt, GER)
F, A. Bolsova Zadoinov d. K. Gerlach 62 61
Girls 18
National Clay Court Championships (Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA)
F, E. Navarro d. C. Kung 62 62
Girls 18 G4
F, A. Marshall d. M. Smith 64 62
F, E. Alvisi d. C. Monnet 64 63
Wanderers Junior ITF (Johannesburg, RSA)
F, M. Basson d. L. Steenkamp 36 75 61
Copa Merengue (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, S. Gawande d. J. Ossa 62 63
ITF Veska (Dolany-Veska, CZE)
F, A. Silna d. K. Kubanova 75 63
NRW Junior Open (Munchengladbach, GER)
F, M. Guth d. J. Middendorf 76(5) 61
Girls 18 G5
F, Y. Tsai d. Y. Kim 63 57 62
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, S. Doldan d. N. Aruj 64 75
F, S. Masuda Karrasch d. W. Lin 61 63
F, E. Ercetin d. S. Rakki 61 64
Incourt Cup (Yerevan, ARM)
F, M. Zhabrailova d. D. Constantin 16 76(4) 62
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, M. Manyoma Velasquez d. A. Samudio 64 76(3)
F, I. Asanova d. K. Aleshina 26 62 61
Andijan ITF Juniors (Andijan, UZB)
F, S. Normurodova d. M. Odintsova 64 61
F, Y. Yang d. W. Fang 63 61
Girls 16
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, L. Ruiz Ramirez d. M. Arbelaez Galindo 76(4) 76(7)
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, J. Rodriguez d. C. Grepo 63 16 76(3)
Empire Cup U16 (Trnava, SVK)
F, K. Tomajkova d. E. Tothova 61 61
Nis Open (Nis, SRB)
F, L. Radivojevic d. M. Marjanovic 76(5) 61
Dynamit Cup (Lida, BLR)
F, D. Khomutsianskaya d. A. Sorokina 61 76(5)
Arges Cup (Curtea de Arges, ROU)
F, D. Jula d. S. Nicolae 63 61
F, A. Zamarripa d. V. Xu 64 63
Girls 14
Copa Merengue (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, M. Cristiani d. Y. Marte 63 61
Copa Ciudad De Medellin (Medellin, COL)
F, M. Sodre d. V. Rodas Carcamo 62 21 Ret'd
Mburucuya Bowl (Lambare, PAR)
F, L. Alegre d. M. Bovio 63 63
DunoAir Windmill Cup (Oosterbeek, NED)
F, A. Eala d. S. Sierra 64 57 64
F, P. Kubikova d. K. Hofbauer 26 62 64
National Clay Court Championships (Plantation, FL, USA)
F, C. Ngounoue d. V. Ovrootsky 64 46 62
Girls 12
F, A. Ceuca d. L. Kozierowski 36 64 62
F, E. Yaneva d. A. Gabrovska 76(7) 60
F, M. Andreeva d. V. Kargina 62 06 64
Uherske Hradiste Cup (Uherske Hradiste, CZE)
F, S. Bejlek d. M. Smekalova 61 63
VIVA Trophy U12 (Galati, ROU)
F, A. Mokrynska d. A. Iancu 46 64 63
National Clay Court Championships (Boca Raton, FL, USA)
F, M. Slama d. A. Harmon 64 57 62
AddThis Social Bookmark Button