CoreTennis  :  68,286 tournaments covered  -  139,392 player profiles  -  2,509,976 tennis match results... and counting.

Country Watch : France - Men's Tennis Results

ATP Main Tour, ATP Challengers and ITF Futures results of French tennis players.

Open all matches Close all matches Open tournament winner Open players in contention Open eliminated players
ATP 250
Intrum Stockholm Open Stockholm SWE €686,080 Indoor hard
1/1
Kungl. Tennishallen (The Royal Tennis Hall)
Lucas Pouille (5) ATP 22 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Tennys Sandgren USA ATP 62
European Open Antwerp BEL €686,080 Indoor hard
4/4
Richard Gasquet (4) ATP 28 [1/8]
 
1
Gael Monfils (6) ATP 38 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Ruben Bemelmans BEL ATP 110
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga ATP 75 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Guido Pella ARG ATP 65
Gilles Simon (5) ATP 32 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR ATP 150
VTB Kremlin Cup Moscow RUS $936,435 Indoor hard
3/3
Olympic Stadium
Adrian Mannarino ATP 49 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
36 64 76(4)
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS ATP 218
Benoit Paire ATP 57 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Mischa Zverev GER ATP 71
Pierre-Hugues Herbert ATP 51 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Alexander Bublik KAZ ATP 219
Challengers
Ismaning Challenger Ismaning GER €43,000 Synthetic
5/6
Gleb Sakharov ATP 255 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
63 61
Ricardo Ojeda Lara ESP ATP 305
Gregoire Barrere (6) ATP 147 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Kai Lemstra GER ATP 1328
Benjamin Bonzi ATP 340 [1/8]
+
3
1/16
W
75 46 64
Christopher Heyman BEL ATP 292
Quentin Halys (7) ATP 153 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
L
76(6) 36 67(3)
James Ward GBR ATP 224
Tristan Lamasine [Q] ATP 333 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
VS
 
Ugo Humbert FRA ATP 99
Ugo Humbert (2) ATP 99 [1/16]
+
6
1/16
VS
 
Tristan Lamasine FRA ATP 333
Calgary Challenger Calgary CAN $75,000 Indoor hard
2/2
OSTEN & VICTOR Alberta Tennis Centre
Enzo Couacaud ATP 325 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo ESP ATP 316
Mathias Bourgue ATP 299 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Kaichi Uchida JPN ATP 283
Futures
Egypt F23 Futures Sharm El Sheikh EGY $15,000 Hard
1/1
Soho Square
Gabriel Petit (3) ATP 523 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Anurag Nenwani IND ATP 1462
France F22 Futures Rodez FRA $25,000 Indoor hard
18/18
Remi Boutillier ATP 589 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine ATP 645 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Maxime Pauwels BEL ATP 613
Corentin Denolly (5) ATP 460 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Florian Lakat ATP 779 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Gijs Brouwer NED ATP 377
Luka Pavlovic [WC] ATP 998 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
VS
 
Nicolas Tepmahc FRA ATP 1401
Nicolas Tepmahc [WC] ATP 1401 [1/16]
+
6
1/16
VS
 
Luka Pavlovic FRA ATP 998
Matteo Martineau ATP 584 [1/16]
+
7
1/16
VS
 
Eduardo Struvay COL ATP 791
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (8) ATP 512 [1/16]
+
8
1/16
VS
 
Leny Mitjana (7) ATP 507 [1/16]
+
9
1/16
VS
 
Jaimee Floyd Angele FRA ATP 713
Jaimee Floyd Angele ATP 713 [1/16]
+
10
1/16
VS
 
Leny Mitjana FRA ATP 507
Alexis Musialek ATP 647 [1/16]
+
11
1/16
VS
 
Tom Jomby (4) ATP 348 [1/16]
+
12
1/16
VS
 
Gregoire Jacq (6) ATP 391 [1/16]
+
13
1/16
VS
 
Dan Added FRA ATP 628
Dan Added ATP 628 [1/16]
+
14
1/16
VS
 
Gregoire Jacq FRA ATP 391
Arthur Reymond [WC] ATP 1633 [1/16]
 
15
Paul Cayre [WC] ATP 904 [1/16]
+
16
1/16
VS
 
Benjamin Dhoe BEL ATP 762
Samuel Brosset ATP 786 [1/16]
+
17
1/16
VS
 
Yannick Jankovits FRA ATP 306
Yannick Jankovits (2) ATP 306 [1/16]
+
18
1/16
VS
 
Samuel Brosset FRA ATP 786
Israel F14 Futures Meitar ISR $25,000 Hard
2/2
Meitar Sports Center
Amaury Delmas [Q] ATP 1451 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Fabrizio Ornago ITA ATP 366
Baptiste Crepatte (5) ATP 434 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Emmanuel Luria ISR ATP 1303
Italy F32 Futures Santa Margherita Di Pula ITA $25,000 Clay
1/2
Samuel Bensoussan ATP 457 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Andrey Chepelev RUS ATP 444
Alexandre Muller (2) ATP 324 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
36 36
Thiago Agustin Tirante ARG ATP 1352
Turkey F32 Futures Antalya TUR $15,000 Clay
2/2
Titouan Droguet [Q] ATP 1286 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Edris Fetisleam ROU ATP 1350
Mathieu Perchicot (6) ATP 560 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Paul Woerner GER ATP 657
Tunisia F36 Futures Monastir TUN $15,000 Hard
5/5
Loic Ratsaratany [Q] ATP 1939 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Alexey Baryshev RUS ATP 1451
Louis Tessa ATP 1079 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Bogdan Bobrov RUS ATP 755
Thomas Setodji ATP 1080 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Luca Prevosto ITA ATP 861
Francois-Arthur Vibert ATP 944 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Gregorio Cordonnier ARG ATP 1561
Pierre Delage [Q] [1/16]
+
5
1/16
VS
 
Lorenzo Brunetti ITA ATP 1503
Winners
Discover all of last week's tournament winners from all age groups and tier levels - on our signature single page format.
Community
If you are a player featured in CoreTennis, you can get in touch with us to have more information and your pictures published on your profile
Ranking Graphs
We have points graphs and position graphs for ATP, WTA and ITF players. Check out this unique perspective on the game now
Mailing List
To stay informed about all things CoreTennis, subscribe to our free mailing list!
Contact
To get in touch with CoreTennis, follow the link and fill in the form.
AddThis Social Bookmark Button