CoreTennis  :  61,571 tournaments covered  -  130,321 player profiles  -  2,274,614 tennis match results... and counting.

Last Week's Men's Winners

ATP 1000
Shanghai Rolex Masters (Shanghai, CHN)
F, R. Federer d. R. Nadal 64 63
Challengers
Buenos Aires II Challenger (Buenos Aires, ARG)
F, N. Kicker d. H. Zeballos 67(5) 60 75
Ortisei Challenger (Ortisei, ITA)
F, L. Sonego d. T. Puetz 64 64
Fairfield, CA Challenger (Fairfield, CA , USA)
F, M. Mcdonald d. B. Klahn 64 62
Tashkent Challenger (Tashkent, UZB)
F, G. Garcia-Lopez d. K. Majchrzak 61 76(1)
Futures
Germany F14 Futures (Oberhaching, GER)
F, R. Kern d. S. Griekspoor 63 76(4)
Thailand F8 Futures (Nonthaburi, THA)
F, M. Purcell d. M. Podzus 67(7) 62 76(4)
USA F33 Futures (Houston,TX, USA)
F, T. Kwiatkowski d. S. Korda 62 62
Spain F33 Futures (Riba - Roja de Turia, ESP)
F, D. Gimeno-Traver d. G. Olaso 63 62
France F23 Futures (Saint-Dizier, FRA)
F, M. Authom d. D. Guez 76(4) 46 63
Australia F7 Futures (Cairns, AUS)
F, D. Kelly d. J. Kubler 63 76(5)
Italy F33 Futures (Santa Margherita Di Pula, ITA)
F, A. Pellegrino d. C. Moutet 75 26 63
Nigeria F4 Futures (Lagos, NGR)
F, P. Krstin d. S. Fransen 62 63
Egypt F29 Futures (Sharm El Sheikh, EGY)
F, T. De Bakker d. G. Brouwer 63 76(3)
Tunisia F30 Futures (Hammamet, TUN)
F, P. Heras d. D. Gennaro 62 61
Turkey F38 Futures (Antalya, TUR)
F, D. Popko d. D. Kuzmanov 75 36 63
Boys 18 GB1
F, A. Fenty d. E. Nava 62 75
Boys 18 G2
F, C. Tabur d. A. Colas Sanchez 62 62
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, F. Marozsan d. J. Reis Da Silva 61 64
Boys 18 G3
F, R. Hijikata d. D. Singh 76(5) 63
Shymkent Open (Shymkent, KAZ)
F, D. Tashbulatov d. A. Binda 61 64
Boys 18 G4
Copa Guga Kuerten (Florianopolis, BRA)
F, M. Alves d. M. Pucinelli De Almeida 63 76(4)
F, D. Inagawa d. K. Liu 16 62 108
Boys 18 G5
F, A. Jong d. M. Houkes 76(5) 60
F, S. Alhaqbani d. R. Collignon 75 61
ITF Juniors Mostaganem (Mostaganem, ALG)
F, T. Atmane d. Y. Rihane 75 62
F, O. Arazza d. S. Ganta 75 62
F, A. Soghoyan d. Z. Ahmed 62 60
F, N. Ocana Lavoie d. F. Fonseca 75 61
Waikato Bays ITF (Hamilton, NZL)
F, M. Sisam d. G. Stoupe 61 62
Copa Mangu (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, A. Dale d. M. Gomez T. 62 63
Curacao Juniors Open (Curacao, AHO)
F, S. Galan d. M. Hartenstein 64 75
Koza Wos Cup (Istanbul, TUR)
F, M. Thiem d. E. Sendogan 75 36 60
Boys 16
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, M. Iturbe d. M. Lucentini 60 75
Copa Guga Kuerten (Santa Catarina, BRA)
F, G. Zotin Oliveira d. K. Maciel Costa 76(5) 61
Boys 14
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, A. Vallejo d. L. Midon 62 57 61
Copa Guga Kuerten (Santa Catarina, BRA)
F, P. Boscardin Dias d. J. Loureiro 76(6) 63

Last Week's Women's Winners

International
F, A. Pavlyuchenkova d. D. Gavrilova 57 63 76(3)
F, B. Strycova d. M. Rybarikova 64 61
Tianjin Open (Tianjin, CHN)
F, M. Sharapova d. A. Sabalenka 75 76(8)
USD 25,000
$25,000 Sumter, SC (Sumter, SC, USA)
F, T. Townsend d. U. Eikeri 62 61
$25,000 Seville (Seville, ESP)
F, D. Seguel d. M. Benoit 26 61 62
$25,000 Obidos (Obidos, POR)
F, I. Khromacheva d. M. Frech 61 46 64
$25,000 Lagos (Lagos, NGR)
F, D. Khazaniuk d. C. Perrin 46 61 63
$25,000 Makinohara (Makinohara, JPN)
F, A. Shimizu d. M. Kobori 63 63
$25,000 Santa Margherita di Pula (Santa Margherita di Pula, ITA)
F, P. Hercog d. V. Ivakhnenko 61 60
$25,000 Cherboug-en-Cotentin (Cherboug-en-Cotentin, FRA)
F, M. Georges d. A. Albie 64 36 75
$25,000 Cairns (Cairns, AUS)
F, O. Rogowska d. A. Tere-Apisah 16 62 62
Girls 18 GB1
F, W. Osuigwe d. N. Subhash 64 63
Girls 18 G2
F, D. Vismane d. M. Custic 75 76(7)
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, L. Rico Garcia d. A. Makatsaria 63 62
Girls 18 G3
F, M. Sawangkaew d. J. Wang 62 63
Shymkent Open (Shymkent, KAZ)
F, V. Koval d. M. Shusharina 75 60
Girls 18 G4
Copa Guga Kuerten (Florianopolis, BRA)
F, J. Brown d. N. Wolf Gasparin 61 60
F, J. Garland d. C. Wang 61 62
Girls 18 G5
F, N. Dong d. Z. Li 76(7) 63
F, S. Plotnikova d. C. Navin-Weinstein 76(3) 75
F, L. Tran d. D. Martynov 64 62
ITF Juniors Mostaganem (Mostaganem, ALG)
F, T. Visontai d. A. Badawi 46 62 63
F, Z. Ozturk d. K. Zadorozhna 64 60
F, R. Krzyzak d. M. Moreau 76(2) 64
Waikato Bays ITF (Hamilton, NZL)
F, N. Paripovich d. S. Weekley 75 63
Copa Mangu (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, G. Cohen d. J. Lopez 62 67(7) 64
Curacao Juniors Open (Curacao, AHO)
F, J. Kida d. A. Smith 62 61
Koza Wos Cup (Istanbul, TUR)
F, S. Sepken d. O. Uslu 64 16 64
Girls 16
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, G. Grant d. N. Teixeira Da Silva 64 64
Copa Guga Kuerten (Santa Catarina, BRA)
F, I. Machado d. S. Mendonca 63 63
Girls 14
Copa Guga Kuerten (Santa Catarina, BRA)
F, L. Medeiros Cardoso d. A. Candiotto 62 64
Copa FTCH (Santiago, CHI)
F, S. Sierra d. P. Martinessi 63 63
AddThis Social Bookmark Button