CoreTennis  :  66,636 tournaments covered  -  136,958 player profiles  -  2,438,536 tennis match results... and counting.

Country Watch : France - Men's Tennis Results

ATP Main Tour, ATP Challengers and ITF Futures results of French tennis players.

Open all matches Close all matches Open tournament winner Open players in contention Open eliminated players
ATP 250
SkiStar Swedish Open Bastad SWE €540,310 Clay
2/2
Bastad Tennis Stadium
Richard Gasquet (4) ATP 29 [1/8]
 
1
Corentin Moutet [Q] ATP 117 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Gerald Melzer AUT ATP 115
Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open Newport, RI USA $600,345 Grass
2/2
Adrian Mannarino (1) ATP 26 [1/8]
 
1
Nicolas Mahut ATP 134 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Ryan Harrison USA ATP 55
Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag Umag CRO €540,310 Clay
1/1
International Tennis Center
Benoit Paire (8) ATP 54 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Marton Fucsovics HUN ATP 51
Challengers
Scheveningen Challenger Scheveningen NED €64,000 Clay
3/3
Mets Tennisbanen
Elliot Benchetrit [Q] ATP 298 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Antoine Hoang ATP 223 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Matteo Donati ITA ATP 174
Gregoire Barrere (8) ATP 169 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Dustin Brown GER ATP 229
San Benedetto Challenger San Benedetto ITA €64,000 Clay
3/3
Benjamin Bonzi [ALT] ATP 282 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA ATP 210
Johan Tatlot ATP 272 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Andrea Collarini ARG ATP 268
Gregoire Jacq [Q] ATP 522 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Juan Pablo Varillas PER ATP 401
Astana Challenger Astana KAZ $125,000 Hard
3/4
Maxime Janvier ATP 320 [1/8]
+
1
1/16
W
64 62
Hiroki Moriya JPN ATP 200
David Guez ATP 279 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
L
67(6) 36
Egor Gerasimov BLR ATP 215
Yannick Jankovits ATP 317 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Hugo Grenier FRA ATP 341
Hugo Grenier [Q] ATP 341 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Yannick Jankovits FRA ATP 317
Gatineau Challegner Gatineau CAN €75,000 Hard
1/1
Ugo Humbert ATP 257 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Brayden Schnur CAN ATP 230
Futures
Malaysia F3 Futures Kuala Lumpur MAS $15,000 Hard
1/1
Gabriel Petit (3) ATP 689 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Morocco F1 Futures Khemisset MAR $15,000 Clay
6/7
Jurgen Briand [Q] ATP 1300 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
L
31 Ret'd
Manfred Fellin ITA ATP 1288
Arthur Rinderknech (7) ATP 847 [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Louis Tessa FRA ATP 1091
Louis Tessa ATP 1091 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Arthur Rinderknech FRA ATP 847
Romain Bauvy ATP 940 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Hugo Schott FRA ATP 1125
Hugo Schott ATP 1125 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
VS
 
Romain Bauvy FRA ATP 940
Quentin Folliot [Q] ATP 1595 [1/16]
+
6
1/16
VS
 
Florian Lakat FRA ATP 730
Florian Lakat (4) ATP 730 [1/16]
+
7
1/16
VS
 
Quentin Folliot FRA ATP 1595
Belgium F4 Futures Knokke BEL $15,000 Clay
4/4
Maxence Bertimon [Q] [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Jaimee Floyd Angele (6) ATP 793 [1/8]
+
2
1/16
W
61 75
Federico Moreno ARG ATP 992
Samuel Brosset [Q] [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Bart Van Den Berg NED ATP 1041
Laurent Lokoli (2) ATP 509 [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Michael Geerts BEL ATP 1008
Germany F8 Futures Kassel GER $25,000 Clay
1/1
Gleb Sakharov (1) ATP 235 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Vasile Antonescu ROU ATP 807
USA F19 Futures Iowa City USA $25,000 Hard
1/1
Sebastien Boltz (5) ATP 544 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
France F14 Futures Uriage FRA $15,000 Clay
21/26
Tristan Meraut ATP 1562 [1/16]
+
1
1/16
VS
 
Jeroen Vanneste BEL ATP 554
Nicolas Tepmahc [Q] [1/16]
+
2
1/16
VS
 
Clement Tabur ATP 1051 [1/16]
+
3
1/16
VS
 
Titouan Droguet [WC] [1/16]
+
4
1/16
VS
 
Clement Tabur FRA ATP 1051
Alexis Boureau [Q] ATP 1889 [1/16]
+
5
1/16
VS
 
Maxime Hamou FRA ATP 786
Maxime Hamou (5) ATP 786 [1/16]
+
6
1/16
VS
 
Alexis Boureau FRA ATP 1889
Maxime Tchoutakian (3) ATP 585 [1/16]
+
7
1/16
VS
 
Alexey Aleshchev RUS ATP 1601
Luka Pavlovic ATP 937 [1/16]
+
8
1/16
VS
 
Eduardo Struvay COL ATP 1111
Benjamin Pietri ATP 932 [1/16]
+
9
1/16
VS
 
Pierre Faivre FRA ATP 884
Pierre Faivre ATP 884 [1/16]
+
10
1/16
VS
 
Benjamin Pietri FRA ATP 932
Florent Bax [Q] ATP 1787 [1/16]
+
11
1/16
VS
 
Hugo Voljacques FRA ATP 727
Hugo Voljacques (6) ATP 727 [1/16]
+
12
1/16
VS
 
Florent Bax FRA ATP 1787
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (8) ATP 771 [1/16]
+
13
1/16
VS
 
Clement Larriere FRA ATP 876
Clement Larriere ATP 876 [1/16]
+
14
1/16
VS
 
Thomas Setodji ATP 935 [1/16]
+
15
1/16
VS
 
Joffrey De Schepper FRA ATP 1136
Joffrey De Schepper ATP 1136 [1/16]
+
16
1/16
VS
 
Thomas Setodji FRA ATP 935
Maxence Beauge ATP 1130 [1/8]
+
17
1/16
W
63 75
Kyrian Jacquet FRA ATP 1254
Kyrian Jacquet [WC] ATP 1254 [1/16]
+
18
1/16
L
36 57
Maxence Beauge FRA ATP 1130
Maxime Chazal (4) ATP 662 [1/16]
+
19
1/16
VS
 
Johan Nikles SUI ATP 724
Loris Pourroy [WC] ATP 1606 [1/16]
+
20
1/16
L
26 16
Raphael Baltensperger SUI ATP 853
Nathan Seateun ATP 1414 [1/8]
+
21
1/16
W
63 64
Lucas Bouquet FRA ATP 1395
Lucas Bouquet [Q] ATP 1395 [1/16]
+
22
1/16
L
36 46
Nathan Seateun FRA ATP 1414
Julien De Cuyper [Q] ATP 1494 [1/16]
+
23
1/16
L
26 26
Maxime Mora FRA ATP 1395
Maxime Mora [Q] ATP 1395 [1/8]
+
24
1/16
W
62 62
Julien De Cuyper FRA ATP 1494
Amaury Delmas [WC] ATP 1294 [1/16]
+
25
1/16
L
57 26
Florent Diep FRA ATP 632
Florent Diep (2) ATP 632 [1/8]
+
26
1/16
W
75 62
Amaury Delmas FRA ATP 1294
Winners
Discover all of last week's tournament winners from all age groups and tier levels - on our signature single page format.
Community
If you are a player featured in CoreTennis, you can get in touch with us to have more information and your pictures published on your profile
Ranking Graphs
We have points graphs and position graphs for ATP, WTA and ITF players. Check out this unique perspective on the game now
Mailing List
To stay informed about all things CoreTennis, subscribe to our free mailing list!
Contact
To get in touch with CoreTennis, follow the link and fill in the form.
AddThis Social Bookmark Button